Cube Reaction Hybrid Pro Electric Bike 625wh Battery Black 'n' Grey (2021)

$6,049$6,299.99
Save $250.99
SKU: 51MGBMHT

Stock:
Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Superlite Alloy Frame, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry
  • Shimano Hydraulic MT200 Disc Brakes
  • Sram SX Eagle 12 speed drivetrain
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 Motor (85Nm)
  • Integrated Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
  • 100mm Suntour XCM 34 Fork
  • Kickstand / Fender / Carrier Mounting Points
The Cube Reaction Hybrid Pro 625 offers up a sophisticated frame design that integrates the high capacity 625w Bosch PowerTube battery and Bosch’s fourth generation CX drive unit so completely you can barely tell its an ebike, but you sure can feel it as you explore higher and further than ever before. Cube’s Agile Ride Geometry and 1.5in head tube deliver precise, intuitive handling. All cables are internally routed, there is even routing for a stealth dropper post upgrade. Sram's SX Eagle 12 speed drivetrain provides legendary shifting performance with a wide ranging 11-50 cassette, Shimano Hydraulic Disc Brakes offer all conditions responsive braking performance and the Suntour 100mm lockout front fork reduces arm fatigue without compromising pedalling efficiency. Fast rolling 29” Schwalbe Smart Sam tyres are excellent all-rounders that provide the perfect balance between grip and acceleration, perfect for when you want to turn your weekend trail bike into a daily commuter.
Battery: Bosch PowerTube 625
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
Chain: Sram SX Eagle™
Crankset: ACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
Derailleur rear: Sram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
Display: Bosch Purion
Fork: SR Suntour XCM34 Coil, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm, Lockout
Frame: Aluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry, 1.5 Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
Freewheel: Sram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T Cassette
Grip: Cube Performance Grip
Handlebar: Cube Rise Trail Bar, 720mm
Handlebar stem: Cube Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
Headset: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Motor/drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Motor drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Pedals: Cube PP MTB
Rim: Cube EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Saddle: Natural Fit Sequence
Seat clamp: Cube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Seat post: Cube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
Weight: 24.5 kg
Wheel size: 29"

Frame sizeS (15")M (17")L (19")XL (21")XXL (23")
Seat Tube375405450495545
Seat Tube Center-Center316347393439490
Top Tube Horizontal580580600620640
Seat Tube Angle7474747474
Head Tube Angle6768696969
Chain Stays460460460460460
Head Tube110115120131146
Wheelsbase10971141115011701191
Bb Height To Hub Axle-65-65-65-65-65
Standover Height743765799832870
Reach406403420437452
Stack618628638648662
Wheelsize2929292929

Cube Reaction Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

Cube Reaction Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

You may also like

Recently viewed