Marin Wildcat Trail 1 Women's Hardtail Mountain Bike Black

$549
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$799.99
Buy now, pay later
SKU: BLTBNW2A Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • Series 1 6061 butted and hydroformed aluminum frame
  • Women’s Fit Geometry and components
  • SR Suntour XCE Disc, 100mm Fork
  • Wide range Shimano Tourney 3x7-Speed groupset
  • Power CX7 Mechanical Disc Brakes
  • 27.5” wheels with 2.25" Marin MTB tyres
The Marin Wildcat Trail collection is made for female riders, suiting everyone from for-the-fun-of-it, recreational explorers to those looking to go further and faster on the off-road trails. Super fun, super value and quality components, the Wildcat Trail is the perfect gateway bike into mountain biking, made 100% for female riders. The Wildcat Trail 1 is the first bike in the line-up, featuring a disc specific Series 1 6061 butted and hydroformed aluminum frame with a replaceable derailleur hanger and an integrated headset. Women’s Fit Geometry provides a better fit for female riders, and is kitted out with women’s specific components like specific saddles, narrower bars, and adjustable reach brake levers. Rolling on 27.5” wheels to fit most riders better and create a lightweight and responsive bike. Rounding off the build is a SR Suntour 100mm travel suspension fork up-front, grippy 2.25” MTB tires and dependable off-road capable disc brakes.
Bottom bracket: Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper
Brakes: Power CX7 Mechanical Disc, Shimano Pad Compatible
Chain: KMC Z8
Crankset: Alloy Crank, Steel Chainrings, 42/34/24T
Derailleur rear: Shimano Tourney, 7-Speed
Fork: SR Suntour XCE Disc, 100mm Travel, Preload Adjustment, 46mm Offset
Frame: Series 1 6061 Aluminum, Women's Specific Frame, 27.5” Wheels, Low Standover, 68mm BB shell, 135mm Forged Dropouts, Chainstay Mounted Disc Brakes
Freewheel: SunRace 7-Speed, 11-34T
Grip: Marin Dual Density
Handlebar: Marin 31.8 Riser, 12mm Rise, 740mm Width
Handlebar stem: Marin Alloy, 31.8mm Clamp, 45mm
Headset: FSA No.10-P
Hubs: Forged Alloy, Disc, 32H
Pedals: Nylon Platform
Rim: Marin, Double Wall Alloy
Rotor front: 160mm Rotor
Rotor rear: 160mm Rotor
Saddle: Marin MTB
Season: 2023
Seat post: Marin Alloy, 27.2mm
Spokes: Black Stainless Steel
Tyre front: MTB, 27.5x2.25"
Tyre rear: MTB, 27.5x2.25"
Wheel size: 27.5" (650b)

XSSML
Stack580.8585.5590595
Reach400415430445
Headtube Angle68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
Headtube Length100105110115
Seattube Angle74°74°74°74°
Seattube Length330381431481
Toptube Effective566.5583599.2615.5
BB Height307307307307
BB Drop48484848
Chainstay438438438438
Wheelbase1092.51109.41126.21143
Standover Height603.23623.39661.28706.74
Fork Offset44444444
Seatpost Diameter27.227.227.227.2
Handlebar Width740740740740
Stem Length45454545
Crank Length170170170170

All lengths in millimeters

Marin Wildcat Trail Bike Sizing Chart

Marin Bikes are Made For Fun. Since the first mountain bikes bearing the Marin name debuted in 1986, the brand has been dedicated to enriching the lives of riders by making fun, high caliber bicycles, which provide years of riding enjoyment. They operate their business based on hard work, fueled by passion, and fulfilled by the satisfaction of bringing the joy of cycling to riders across the world.


View Marin range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed