BMC URS LT Two Gravel Bike Green/Amber/Black

$7,679
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$9,599.99
Buy now, pay later
SKU: TRKCW1BL Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • URS premium carbon frame with Micro Travel Technology
  • URS premium carbon fork with Micro Travel Technology
  • SRAM Rival eTap AXS / SRAM Gx Eagle 1x12 speed drivetrain
  • SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic disc brakes, 180/160mm rotors
  • D-Shape seatpost with D-fender mount
  • Easy access Di2 junction box integrated in downtube
  • Stealth Cable Management, including hub dynamo and dropper post
  • 3rd water bottle mount on downtube, hidden fender mounts, rack mounts
Discover the freedom of riding without limitations. The URS LT Two features BMC’s revolutionary tuned compliance concept (TCC) in a premium carbon frameset with gravel+ geometry optimized for a modern, aggressive riding style. The premium carbon frame and fork offer built-in customizable suspension. MTT Micro travel technology creates a lightweight suspension system that adds 10mm of travel for perfect power transfer and control on the most challenging terrain. While the MTT suspension fork, developed in collaboration with HiRide, delivers 20mm of plush travel over a sprung curve optimized for gravel riding. Dampening more than 46% of typical impacts experienced with riding gravel. Coming complete with a 12-speed SRAM Rival groupset, burly SRAM Rival eTap AXS hydraulic disc brakes and the tubeless-ready CRD-400 carbon wheelset. The premium carbon layup, finetuned suspension and quality components ensure the BMC URS LT Two is perfectly tailored for the modern gravel rider.
Brakes: SRAM Rival eTap AXS HRD
Chain: SRAM Gx Eagle 12 Speed
Chainwheel: SRAM RIVAL 1 38T
Derailleur rear: SRAM Gx Eagle AXS
Fork: Micro Travel Technology Suspension Fork Premium Carbon Blades 20mm Travel Coil Spring & Hydraulic Damper Fender Mounts Flat Mount Disc 12x100mm Thru-Axle
Frame: URS Premium Carbon with Micro Travel Technology Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel Gravel+ Geometry Internal Cable Routing Fender and Rack Mounts PF86 Bottom Bracket Flat Mount Disc 12x142mm Thru-Axle
Freewheel: SRAM XG 1275 EAGLE 10-52T Cassette
Handlebar: Easton EA70 AX
Handlebar stem: BMC MSM
Hubs: CRD-400
Rim: CRD-400 Carbon - Tubeless Ready - 40mm
Rotor front: Centerline Rotor 180mm
Rotor rear: Centerline Rotor 160mm
Saddle: WTB SL8
Season: 2023
Seat post: URS 01 Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost 0mm Offset
Tyre front: WTB Raddler - 40mm / Clearance: WTB Raddler - 40mm
Tyre rear: WTB Raddler - 40mm / Clearance: WTB Raddler - 40mm
Weight: Weight Limit: 120kg
Wheel size: 700c
SizeSMLXL
Rider Height CM<170172-180178-188186-196
Stack MM538569603641
Reach MM (reach)403415419429
Seat Tube MM (st)431459492527
Top Tube MM (tt)557578591612
Head Tube MM (ht)113146172207
Seat Tube Angle (sa)74.074.074.074.0
Head Angle (ha)70.070.070.070.0
Rear Center MM (rc)425425425425
Front Center MM (fc)625648665700
Wheelbase MM (wb)1041106410811105
BB Drop MM (drop)69696969
Fork Length MM (fl)407407407407
Fork Rake MM (fr)45454545
Trail MM (trail)77777777
Crank Length MM170172.5172.5175
Stem Length MM70708090
Bar Width MM420420440440
Bar Drop MM120120120120
Bar Reach MM80808080
Standover Height mm748778810846
Seatpost Length MM330380430430

BMC Bikes Warranties

What are the key points in the warranty policy for BMC bikes?
BMC provides a voluntary warranty of three years on every frame, and two years on BMC components and paintwork (paintwork one year for bikes before 2014). By registering your new BMC bike on the Bike Registration page, you can extend the warranty on the frame to five years.


Is there a warranty on used BMC bikes?
The warranty begins with the purchase of a new BMC bike and continues in effect, if the bike is sold on. However, you must be able to provide the original receipt in order to file a warranty claim.


Does the warranty cover racing?
The warranty covers racing. Damage caused by crashes, external influences, or inappropriate use is however excluded from the warranty.


How do I register a warranty claim?
If you purchased our product from a retailer, please get in touch with them and they will handle the warranty process for you.


Where can I find the BMC serial number?
The serial number (also known as frame number) can be found in front of or below the bottom bracket. On model year 2014 bicycles or newer, it is printed at the bottom of the QR code.

 

Manufacturer warranty


The buyer has rights to warranty claims subject to the following conditions.

The products are covered by the warranty
The warranty only covers BMC-made frames, rigid forks and components (hereinafter BMC products). The warranty only covers new BMC products that were purchased from a BMC retailer. All other parts and components are excluded from this warranty and are covered by the individual component manufacturers.

Warranty period
Frame: 3 years
Paint: 2 years (1 year for models before 2014)
Other BMC products: 2 years


Buyers of a bicycle from Model Year 2011 onwards have the option of registering their frames within 30 days after purchase with a BMC retailer on the BMC website, which will extend the warranty period for the frame from 3 to 5 years. The warranty period is not extended after repair/exchange of the frame.

Warranty exclusion
The following components/parts and situations are excluded from this warranty or lead to exclusion from this warranty:

Technical changes made to the bicycle without the approval of the manufacturer
Later alteration/additions involving incompatible or non-original parts
Wearing parts such as ball bearings, sliding bearings, bearing bolts, bearing screws, etc.
Non-BMC parts/components
Consequential damage
Repair of the problem by the BMC retailer is possible
Inappropriate use/transport
Missing warranty inspection within appropriate period
Inappropriate maintenance (Take note of the operating instructions!)
Damage due to missing or faulty adjustment or worn components
Consequences of a fall
Damage due to weather effects or normal wear
Damage due to unsuitable cleaning agents or additives,or tools such as high-pressure cleaners.
Commercial lending/hiring

Scope of the warranty service
BMC agrees in this warranty conditions to provide the following services within the respective warranty periods:

Repair or replacement with equivalent parts/components at the discretion of BMC, provided that the model and/or colour of the replacement may deviate from that of the replaced part;
Services that are not covered by the warranty and that are within the area of competence of the retailer as well as the cleaning of bicycles delivered in a dirty state are charged according to the usual hourly rates,material and transport costs;
A service provided under warranty (repair/replacement) does not extend the original warranty period.
No warranty claims exist in addition to those mentioned above.

Submitting warranty claims
Warranty claims are to be submitted to your BMC retailer in the form of a completed warranty application form, the copy of a warranty card or a purchasing receipt from your BMC retailer.

Your BMC retailer will report your warranty claim, incl.pictures of the defective parts and the frame number, to BMC who will decide on further procedures immediately after receipt of the warranty request. Parts that require inspection will be detached, cleaned and forwarded to BMC as required.

The BMC retailer will be provided with the products that have been repaired or replaced under warranty. The assembly and basic adjustment must be performed by the BMC retailer. All warranty claims can be rejected when this requirement is not met.

Intricate Swiss engineering is a given when you’re talking about BMC Switzerland. This premium approach to bikes goes back to 1994, when they began in Grenchen, Switzerland, where they are still housed today. With just 120 employees and three global offices, you could be surprised at the extent of their innovation. The in-house Impec Lab is the beating heart of BMC research and development thanks to some of the brightest minds in the industry keeping them at the cutting edge of design. After extensive development, BMC’s collection naturally becomes the choice of the world’s top athletes, who go on to win such races as the Tour de France, Team Time Trials, World Championships of various disciplines, and numerous Ironman Championships.

The sport of cycling is evolving at a breakneck speed – and BMC are at the front of the bunch, pushing the pace.

View BMC range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

Courier Delivery Available

• $9.99 for orders $99 & under • Free for orders over $99 • $35 for bikes & bulky items 10kg+ More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed