BMC URS 01 Three Gravel Bike Purple/White/Mist

$6,999
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$10,499.99
Buy now, pay later
Clearance
SKU: B4E4DYBV Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • URS 01 Premium Carbon Frame
  • MTT Micro Travel Technology
  • TCC Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel
  • ICS Integrated cockpit technology
  • URS 01 Premium Carbon Fork
  • Redshift suspension stem
  • Campagnolo Ekar 1x13 speed gravel groupset
  • Campagnolo Ekar hydraulic disc brakes
  • Campagnolo Levante gravel specific wheelset
The lightest, most integrated URS model available, the URS 01 is a bike with all the performance a dedicated gravel rider needs. Its Premium Carbon frameset boasts BMC’s revolutionary tuned compliance concept (TCC) with gravel+ geometry. MTT Micro travel technology creates a lightweight suspension system that adds 10mm of travel for perfect power transfer and control on the most challenging terrain. ICS Integrated cockpit technology routs cables internally, while a redshift suspension stem utilizes durable cartridge bearings for rotation and suspension, allowing for ride customization depending on weight, riding style and terrain. Numerous accessory mounts, such as the top tube mounts, allowing for bolt-on to tube bags and accessories ensure its fully equipped. The URS 01 Three comes with Campagnolo Ekar 1x13 speed drivetrain and matching hydro disc brakes offer the lightest gravel components available while Campagnolo Levante wheels are custom designed for the rigors of gravel riding.
Axles: FRONT: 12x100mm Thru-Axle / REAR: 12x142mm Thru-Axle
Bottom bracket: PF86 Bottom Bracket
Brakes: Campagnolo Ekar AFS (160/160)
Chain: Campagnolo Ekar 13-speed
Chainwheel: Campagnolo Ekar 38T
Derailleur rear: Campagnolo Ekar 13-speed
Fork: URS 01 Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel ICS Technology Integrated Brake & Hub Dynamo Routing Fender Mounts Flat Mount Disc
Frame: URS 01 Premium Carbon with Micro Travel Technology Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel Gravel+ Geometry ICS Technology Stealth Cable Routing Fender and Rack Mounts
Freewheel: Campagnolo Ekar 10-44T Cassette
Handlebar: Easton EA70 AX
Handlebar stem: ICS MTT x Redshift Suspension Stem - Integrated Cockpit Design
Hubs: Campagnolo Levante
Rim: Campagnolo Levante - 2-Way Fit - 30mm
Saddle: WTB SL8 Cromoly Medium
Season: 2023
Seat post: URS 01 Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost 0mm Offset
Tyre front: WTB Raddler - 40mm / Clearance: 42mm (Measured Width)
Tyre rear: WTB Raddler - 40mm / Clearance: 42mm (Measured Width)
Weight: Weight Limit: 120kg
Wheel size: 700c
SizeSMLXL
Rider Height CM<170172-180178-188186-196
Stack MM538569603641
Reach MM403415419429
Seat Tube MM431459492527
Top Tube MM557578591612
Head Tube MM113146172207
Seat Tube Angle74.074.074.074.0
Head Angle70.070.070.070.0
Rear Center MM425425425425
Front Center MM625648665700
Wheelbase MM1041106410811105
BB Drop MM69696969
Fork Length MM407407407407
Fork Rake MM45454545
Trail MM77777777
Crank Length MM170172.5172.5175
Stem Length MM70708090
Bar Width MM420420440440
Bar Drop MM120120120120
Bar Reach MM80808080
Standover Height mm748778810846
Seatpost Length MM330380430430

BMC Road Bike Sizing Chart

BMC Roadmachine Bike Sizing Chart

BMC Bikes Warranties

What are the key points in the warranty policy for BMC bikes?
BMC provides a voluntary warranty of three years on every frame, and two years on BMC components and paintwork (paintwork one year for bikes before 2014). By registering your new BMC bike on the Bike Registration page, you can extend the warranty on the frame to five years.


Is there a warranty on used BMC bikes?
The warranty begins with the purchase of a new BMC bike and continues in effect, if the bike is sold on. However, you must be able to provide the original receipt in order to file a warranty claim.


Does the warranty cover racing?
The warranty covers racing. Damage caused by crashes, external influences, or inappropriate use is however excluded from the warranty.


How do I register a warranty claim?
If you purchased our product from a retailer, please get in touch with them and they will handle the warranty process for you.


Where can I find the BMC serial number?
The serial number (also known as frame number) can be found in front of or below the bottom bracket. On model year 2014 bicycles or newer, it is printed at the bottom of the QR code.

 

Manufacturer warranty


The buyer has rights to warranty claims subject to the following conditions.

The products are covered by the warranty
The warranty only covers BMC-made frames, rigid forks and components (hereinafter BMC products). The warranty only covers new BMC products that were purchased from a BMC retailer. All other parts and components are excluded from this warranty and are covered by the individual component manufacturers.

Warranty period
Frame: 3 years
Paint: 2 years (1 year for models before 2014)
Other BMC products: 2 years


Buyers of a bicycle from Model Year 2011 onwards have the option of registering their frames within 30 days after purchase with a BMC retailer on the BMC website, which will extend the warranty period for the frame from 3 to 5 years. The warranty period is not extended after repair/exchange of the frame.

Warranty exclusion
The following components/parts and situations are excluded from this warranty or lead to exclusion from this warranty:

Technical changes made to the bicycle without the approval of the manufacturer
Later alteration/additions involving incompatible or non-original parts
Wearing parts such as ball bearings, sliding bearings, bearing bolts, bearing screws, etc.
Non-BMC parts/components
Consequential damage
Repair of the problem by the BMC retailer is possible
Inappropriate use/transport
Missing warranty inspection within appropriate period
Inappropriate maintenance (Take note of the operating instructions!)
Damage due to missing or faulty adjustment or worn components
Consequences of a fall
Damage due to weather effects or normal wear
Damage due to unsuitable cleaning agents or additives,or tools such as high-pressure cleaners.
Commercial lending/hiring

Scope of the warranty service
BMC agrees in this warranty conditions to provide the following services within the respective warranty periods:

Repair or replacement with equivalent parts/components at the discretion of BMC, provided that the model and/or colour of the replacement may deviate from that of the replaced part;
Services that are not covered by the warranty and that are within the area of competence of the retailer as well as the cleaning of bicycles delivered in a dirty state are charged according to the usual hourly rates,material and transport costs;
A service provided under warranty (repair/replacement) does not extend the original warranty period.
No warranty claims exist in addition to those mentioned above.

Submitting warranty claims
Warranty claims are to be submitted to your BMC retailer in the form of a completed warranty application form, the copy of a warranty card or a purchasing receipt from your BMC retailer.

Your BMC retailer will report your warranty claim, incl.pictures of the defective parts and the frame number, to BMC who will decide on further procedures immediately after receipt of the warranty request. Parts that require inspection will be detached, cleaned and forwarded to BMC as required.

The BMC retailer will be provided with the products that have been repaired or replaced under warranty. The assembly and basic adjustment must be performed by the BMC retailer. All warranty claims can be rejected when this requirement is not met.

Intricate Swiss engineering is a given when you’re talking about BMC Switzerland. This premium approach to bikes goes back to 1994, when they began in Grenchen, Switzerland, where they are still housed today. With just 120 employees and three global offices, you could be surprised at the extent of their innovation. The in-house Impec Lab is the beating heart of BMC research and development thanks to some of the brightest minds in the industry keeping them at the cutting edge of design. After extensive development, BMC’s collection naturally becomes the choice of the world’s top athletes, who go on to win such races as the Tour de France, Team Time Trials, World Championships of various disciplines, and numerous Ironman Championships.

The sport of cycling is evolving at a breakneck speed – and BMC are at the front of the bunch, pushing the pace.

View BMC range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

Courier Delivery Available

• $9.99 for orders $99 & under • Free for orders over $99 • $35 for bikes & bulky items 10kg+ More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed