Merida Scultura Endurance 6000 Road Bike Silk Dark Silver/Black

$4,185
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$4,499.99
Buy now, pay later
SKU: MERC2230044 Low stock

Other colours

Merida Scultura Endurance 6000 Road Bike Silk Dark Silver/Black

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • Lightweight CF3 carbon frame with comfort orientated geometry and confidence inspiring handling
  • Shimano Ultegra 11-speed groupset
  • Fulcrum Racing 700 DB wheelset
  • MERIDA EXPERT CW stem and MERIDA EXPERT SL handlebar combo
  • MERIDA carbon seat post
  • Maxxis Detonator 32 mm tyres

The Merida Scultura Endurance 6000 Road Bike is the midpoint of the Scultura Endurance family, combining the raw speed of the Scultura with amazing comfort even on the worst-kept back roads. Unsurprisingly, the Scultura Endurance range was an instant hit with the international cycling press with it being awarded the 'Comfort Award' by German cycling magazine RennRad. The Merida Scultura Endurance 6000 boasts the award-winning CF3 carbon fibre frame providing lightweight handling to navigate the roads with ease. The comfort-oriented geometry and longer head tube offer a more upright position while the excellent vibration dampening qualities of the CF3 frame maximise comfort and control. 

Axles: Merida Expert TR, Merida Expert SL, rear includes removable lever 6/4 mm allen key
Bottom bracket: Shimano SM-BB71-41B, Pressfit 86.5mm
Brakes: Shimano Ultegra
Cassette: Shimano CS-HG700, 11-34 teeth, 11 speed
Chain: KMC X11
Colour (text): Silver
Crankset: Shimano Ultegra, 50-34 teeth, 165mm-XXS, 170 mm-XS/S, 172.5 mm-M, 175 mm-L/XL
Crank size: Shimano Ultegra, 50-34 teeth, 165mm-XXS, 170 mm-XS/S, 172.5 mm-M, 175 mm-L/XL
Derailleur front: Shimano Ultegra
Derailleur rear: Shimano Ultegra
Fork: SCULTURA ENDURANCE CF3 Disc, 700x35C max. Wheelsize
Frame: SCULTURA ENDURANCE CF3 II, material: carbon, 700x35C max./ 700x32C (with fender) max. Wheelsize, 100x12/ 142x12 mm axle standard, BB86
Grip: MERIDA ROAD Expert
Handlebar: MERIDA EXPERT SLII, material: aluminium, 380 mm(XXS) , 400 mm (XS-S) , 420 mm (M-L) , 440 mm (XL)
Handlebar stem: MERIDA EXPERT CW, material: aluminium, -8° stem angle, 80 mm-XXS/ 90 mm XS, 100 mm-S, 110 mm-M/L, 120 mm-/XL
Headset: MERIDA 8151
Hubs: Fulcrum Racing 700 DB
Rim: Fulcrum Racing 700 DB, 19mm inner width, 22mm height, Centerlock, Tubeless ready (tubeless tape and valves not included)
Rotor front: Shimano MT800, 160mm
Rotor rear: Shimano MT800, 160mm
Saddle: MERIDA EXPERT CC
Season: 2022
Seat clamp: MERIDA EXPERT
Seat post: MERIDA EXPERT CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback, Carbon
Shifters: Shimano Ultegra Disc
Spokes: Double Butted Black stainless
Tyres: Maxxis Detonator 700x32 folding
Weight: 8.78kg (MD) / Max Weight: 120kg, Total weight of bike, rider and luggage
Wheel size: 700c
Bike Frame Geometry Image

Frame SizeXXSXSSMLXL
Tyre Sizes28"28"28"28"28"28"
ST seat tube [mm]440470490510530560
TT top tube [mm]515524538553568583
CS chain stay length [mm]418418418418418418
HTA head tube angle [°]70.57172737373.5
STA seat tube angle [°]74747473.573.573.5
BD bottom bracked drop [mm]666666666666
HT head tube [mm]140152161177197222
FL fork length [mm]380380380380380380
R reach [mm]360366376380389397
S stack [mm]539552565584603629
WB wheel base [mm]9929971001100110171026
SH stand over height [mm]742767785803823852

Merida Scultura Bike Sizing Chart

Merida is an international bike brand with its headquarters in Taiwan, the R&D department is based near Stuttgart in Germany. To be based in Germany has historical reasons for MERIDA but the precise location was chosen specifically because the region around Stuttgart is one of the hot spots of the automotive and machine building industry which Germany is famous for and attracts a hugely skilled design and engineer labor force.

The Merida team are more than just highly trained and experienced bicycle creators – they simply love everything ‘bike’. Most of their R&D staff are daily bike commuters while others are serious mountain bikers, who regularly compete in Marathon, Enduro and Downhill competitions, or licensed road racers and even ambitious Ironman triathletes. Get the behind the scenes view of the Merida R&D centre and meet some of their key members of staff in the below video.

View Merida range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed