Merida eOne Sixty 700 Electric Enduro Bike 630wh battery Metallic Teal/Silver

$6,499
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$9,399.99
Buy now, pay later
30% OFF FULL PRICE
SKU: MEEB2228347 Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • Tough all-aluminium chassis
  • Multiple award and test winning frame geometry
  • Marzocchi Z1 Ebike+ Air 160mm fork
  • Powerful Shimano EP8 drive unit, 85Nm torque
  • Integrated 630 Wh battery
  • Assist speeds up to 32 km/h
  •  Approx range 30 - 80km on singletrack, 100 - 270km on flat
  • FOX Float DPX2 Performance Platform 150mm shock
  • Shimano XT/Deore 1 x 12 speed drivetrain
  • Shimano SLX hydraulic disc brakes
  • Mullet wheel setup, 29" front 27.5" rear
Riding further and pushing harder is what the eONE-SIXTY 700 is all about, with a high-value, high-performance all-aluminium frame that houses the refined yet powerful EP8 drive unit and integrated 630 Wh battery. With our proven geometry, tried and tested suspension and you’ve got a machine that’ll do the roughest of trails, meaning you can keep going when other bikes falter. The eONE-SIXTY has become one of the most decorated, tested and awarded bike in MERIDA's history. This highly anticipated bike collected a vast amount of amazing test results and wins, as well as a few more industry awards. E-Mountainbike and World of MTB gave it the 'BEST IN TEST' approval in their 'Best of 2021' eMTB group test and FREERIDE gave it a 9.5 out of ten. A perfectly tuned MTB geometry, paired with a tough all-aluminium frame, seamlessly integrated battery and a 29er/27.5" wheel combo that delivers poise and confidence on the toughest trails, the eONE-SIXTY is ready for anything you can throw at it.
Axles: Rear: MERIDA EXPERT TR
Battery: Shimano E8036 630Wh / Shimano E8035 504Wh for XS only
Brakes: Shimano SLX
Cassette: Shimano M6100
Chain: KMC e12T EPT
Chainwheel: Shimano CRE80-12-B
Crankset: Shimano FCEM600
Derailleur rear: Shimano XT RDM8100 Shadow+ 12
Display: Shimano SC-E7000
Fender: C093-02F + C093-02R
Fork: Marzocchi Z1 Ebike+; Air; 160 STR; Tapered; 51mm fork offset; 29x2.6" max WHS
Frame: eONE-SIXTY LITE III; MAT aluminium; 150 STR; 27.5x2.8" max. WHS; 148x12 AST; intube
Freewheel: Shimano M6100
Grip: MERIDA EXPERT EC
Handlebar: MERIDA EXPERT eTR
Handlebar stem: MERIDA EXPERT eTR II
Headset: MERIDA 8152
Hubs: Shimano SLX
Light(s): Front: LEZYNE E-BIKE POWER STVZO E115, reverse MERIDA Custom Mount, Rear: USB REAR Light CG-214RG
Motor drive unit: Shimano EP8
Pedals: VP VPE-527
Rim: MERIDA EXPERT TR
Rotor front: Shimano RT64
Rotor rear: Shimano RTEM600
Saddle: MERIDA EXPERT CC
Season: 2022
Seat clamp: MERIDA EXPERT
Seat post: MERIDA EXPERT TR
Shock: FOX Float DPX2 Performance Platform
Spokes: Black stainless
Tyres: Maxxis
Tyre front: Maxxis Assegai; 29x2.5 "; fold; TR EXO+ 3C MaxxGrip
Tyre rear: Maxxis DHR II; 27.5x2.6 "; fold; 3C EXO+ TR
Wheel size: 29" / 27.5" (Mullet Bike)

Frame SizeXSSMLXL
Tyre Sizes29/27.5"29/27.5"29/27.5"29/27.5"29/27.5"
ST seat tube [mm]405415430450470
TT top tube [mm]563584605626647
CS chain stay length [mm]439.5439.5439.5439.5439.5
HTA head tube angle [°]65.565.565.565.565.5
STA seat tube angle [°]75.575.575.575.575.5
BD bottom bracked drop [mm]17.517.517.517.517.5
HT head tube [mm]110115120125130
FL fork length [mm]571571571571571
R reach [mm]400420440460480
S stack [mm]633633638642647
WB wheel base [mm]11701190121212341256
SH stand over height [mm]737736733739753

Merida Electric Mountain Bike Sizing Chart

99 Bikes Merida Electric Mountain Bike Sizing Chart

Merida Bikes Warranties

Lifetime warranty on all frames


Lifetime warranty on all frames for the entire ownership of the original purchaser. This covers manufacturing and material defects. No exclusions for racing. Rider and equipment weight limit: 120kg for standard bikes; 140kg for e-Bikes. Proof of purchase must be presented. (frames from model year 2015 onwards). *Conditions apply. *The lifespan of a bike is up to ten years.

Forks: Carbon and aluminium rigid forks are guaranteed for 5 years from the date of purchase

Suspension: Rear suspension components are guaranteed for 2 years from the date of purchase

All other MERIDA branded components, including paint and finish, are guaranteed for 1 year from the date of purchase.


The Merida Warranty Excludes:

Componentry which isn’t Merida branded (see below)
Normal wear and tear
Damage caused by accidents, neglect or abuse
Improper assembly
Improper follow-up maintenance; all bikes must be serviced by an authorised MERIDA dealer within 6 months of purchase. Suspension systems must be serviced annually by an authorised dealer
Modification or alteration of the frame or original components

Branded Components

Issues relating to branded original components, such as Shimano or SRAM are the responsibility of the appropriate component manufacturer’s warranty and subject to their terms and conditions.

In the case of branded components failing, please contact your local MERIDA stockist who will liaise with the relevant distributor on your behalf.

If the cause of the fault isn’t initially clear based on the information and photos your MERIDA stockists provides, the defective product may need to be returned to MERIDA Bicycles Ltd for closer inspection.

Merida is an international bike brand with its headquarters in Taiwan, the R&D department is based near Stuttgart in Germany. To be based in Germany has historical reasons for MERIDA but the precise location was chosen specifically because the region around Stuttgart is one of the hot spots of the automotive and machine building industry which Germany is famous for and attracts a hugely skilled design and engineer labor force.

The Merida team are more than just highly trained and experienced bicycle creators – they simply love everything ‘bike’. Most of their R&D staff are daily bike commuters while others are serious mountain bikers, who regularly compete in Marathon, Enduro and Downhill competitions, or licensed road racers and even ambitious Ironman triathletes. Get the behind the scenes view of the Merida R&D centre and meet some of their key members of staff in the below video.

View Merida range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed