Marin Nicasio+ Adventure Road Bike Green (2022)

$1,399$1,499.99
Save $100.99
NEW
SKU: A65O904U

Stock:
Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Series 1 Double Butted CrMo Frame
  • Beyond Road Geometry, Endurance Road Handling
  • CrMo Fork with Fender and Rack Eyelets
  • MicroSHIFT Advent 1 x 9 Speed Drivetrain
  • Tektro Road Mechanical Disc Brakes
  • WTB Horizon 650b x 47mm Tyres
The Nicasio is for the rider looking for something different and modern, yet with traditional steel construction. Classic lines and CrMo frame tubes have the soul of a classic bike, while Marin’s Beyond Road Geometry offers a blend of endurance road handling with enhanced stability for off pavement use. Tektro Road Mechanical Disc Brakes provide smooth, controlled stopping in all conditions with minimal maintenance. While a reliable 1x9 MicroSHIFT Advent drivetrain and wide 650B x 47mm tyres, let riders handle any surface. Full fender and rack mounts, and two to three bottle bosses provide an ideal base to kit out the Nicasio+ as the ultimate bike packing rig. With frame and fork clearance for up to 700C x 35mm or 650B x 47mm tires, there are plenty of customization options for the all seasons commuter to the grand adventurer.
Bottom bracket: Sealed Cartridge Bearings, Square Taper
Brakes: Tektro Road Mechanical Disc
Chain: KMC X9
Crankset: FSA Vero Pro 1x, Narrow Wide Rings, 42T
Derailleur rear: MicroSHIFT Advent, 1x9 w/ Clutch Mech
Fork: CrMo, Fender and Rack Eyelets, IS Disc Mount
Frame: Series 1 Double Butted CrMo Beyond Road, 650B Wheels, Beyond Road Geometry, Fender and Rack Mounts, Disc Mount
Freewheel: SunRace 9-Speed, 11-46T Cassette
Grip: Marin Comfort Tape
Handlebar: Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 12º Flared Drop
Handlebar stem: Marin 3D Forged Alloy
Headset: FSA No.8D, Sealed Cartridge Bearings
Hubs: Forged Aluminum Alloy, 32H
Pedals: Commute Platform
Rim: Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 25mm Inner, Disc Specific
Rotor front: 160mm Rotor
Rotor rear: 160mm Rotor
Saddle: Marin Beyond Road Concept
Seat post: Marin Alloy, 27.2mm
Spokes: 14g Black Stainless Steel
Tyre front: WTB Horizon, 650Bx47mm
Tyre rear: WTB Horizon, 650Bx47mm
Wheel size: 27.5" (650b)

50 / XS52 / SM54 / MD56 / LG58 / XL60 / XXL
Stack541.26555.4574.52590.64609.72619.25
Reach359.8360.48378.42384.42398.59404.75
Headtube Angle70.5°70.5°72°72.5°72.5°72.5°
Headtube Length130145155170190200
Seattube Angle74°73.5°73.5°72.5°73°73°
Seattube Length470490510530550570
Toptube Effective515525545565585600
BB Height269269269269269269
BB Drop727272727272
Chainstay420420420420420420
Wheelbase1000.22993.92999.21008.921029.11038.26
Standover Height721.09741.53758.79777.05796.2812.46
Fork Offset575745454545
Seatpost Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2
Handlebar Width400420420440440440
Stem Length757575909090
Crank Length170170175175175175

All lengths in millimeters

Marin Nicasio Bike Sizing Chart

Marin Bikes are Made For Fun. Since the first mountain bikes bearing the Marin name debuted in 1986, the brand has been dedicated to enriching the lives of riders by making fun, high caliber bicycles, which provide years of riding enjoyment. They operate their business based on hard work, fueled by passion, and fulfilled by the satisfaction of bringing the joy of cycling to riders across the world.


View Marin range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

You may also like

Recently viewed