Marin Gestalt X11 Adventure Road Bike Grey/Red/Blue

$3,036
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$3,299.99
Buy now, pay later
SKU: 3Z7W5H4P Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • Series 3 6061 Aluminum frame, beyond road geometry
  • Marin Carbon fork with tapered steerer
  • Shimano GRX 11-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano GRX BRX400 hydraulic disc brakes
  • TranzX dropper post
  • WTB Riddler TCS Light tubeless compatible tires
The Gestalt X is the mountain biker’s dropbar bike with a reliable and simple 1x drivetrain, large tire clearance, and dropper post for better off road control, and on road descending stability. Built around a series 3 6061 Aluminum frame with a tapered head tube, relieved BB, internal cable routing and beyond road geometry as well as mounting points for mudguards and a rear rack for bigger back country adventures. The full carbon fork offers a tapered steerer, flat mount disc brakes and fender eyelets. Shimano’s gravel specific GRX 11 speed drivetrain is custom tuned for riders looking to swap between pavement and track, while the matching Shimano GRX hydraulic disc brakes provide exceptional control in mixed terrain riding. The TranzX dropper post with remote lever allows for seamless transitions between climbs and descents, while the double wall alloy rims roll on WTB Riddler TCS Light tubeless compatible tires for their durability and fast rolling characteristics.
Axles: Bolt-On Thru-Axles FRONT: 100x12mm / REAR: 142x12mm
Bottom bracket: FSA MegaExo Threaded
Brakes: Shimano GRX Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotor
Chain: KMC X11
Crankset: FSA Gossamer Pro, Megatooth 42T Chainring, BB386EVO Alloy Spindle
Derailleur rear: Shimano GRX Shadow w/ Clutch
Fork: Marin Full Carbon w/ Tapered Steerer, 12mm Thru-Axle, Flat-Mount Disc, Fender Eyelets
Frame: Series 3 Beyond Road, 6061 Aluminum, Tapered Head Tube, Relieved BB, Internal Cable Routing, Mudguard and Rack Mounts, Flat Mount Disc, 142x12mm Thru-Axle
Freewheel: Shimano Cassette 11-Speed, 11-42T
Grip: Marin Shock Absorbing Perforated Tape
Handlebar: Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 16º Flared Drop
Handlebar stem: Marin 3D Forged Alloy
Headset: FSA Orbit IS, Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 1 1/8” x 1 1/2”
Hubs: Forged Aluminum Alloy, 32H
Rim: Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 21mm Inner, 30mm Tall, Disc Specific, Tubeless Compatible
Rotor front: 160mm
Rotor rear: 160mm
Saddle: Marin Beyond Road Concept Elite
Season: 2022
Seat post: TranzX YSP38J Dropper Post, 105mm/85mm Travel, 27.2mm
Spokes: 14g Black Stainless Steel
Tyre front: Schwalbe G-One Performance, 700Cx40mm, Folding Bead
Tyre rear: Schwalbe G-One Performance, 700Cx40mm, Folding Bead
Wheel size: 700c

505254565860
Stack548.6564.7578.8599.7618.7639.4
Reach373373.1373.5387.3401.8410.6
Headtube Angle70.5°71°71°71.5°71.5°72°
Headtube Length120135150170190210
Seattube Angle75°74°73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
Seattube Length450470490510530550
Toptube Effective520535545565585600
BB Height269269269269269269
BB Drop808080808080
Chainstay415415415415415415
Wheelbase999.21000.11005.41021.210361046.1
Standover Height583666694714727747
Fork Offset505050505050
Seatpost Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2
Handlebar Width440440460460480480
Stem Length707070709090
Crank Length170170175175175175

All lengths in millimeters

Marin Gestalt Bike Sizing Chart

Marin Bikes are Made For Fun. Since the first mountain bikes bearing the Marin name debuted in 1986, the brand has been dedicated to enriching the lives of riders by making fun, high caliber bicycles, which provide years of riding enjoyment. They operate their business based on hard work, fueled by passion, and fulfilled by the satisfaction of bringing the joy of cycling to riders across the world.


View Marin range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed