Marin Gestalt Adventure Road Bike Black/Silver

$1,365
?

You automatically get Club Price when buying online. But there are extra benefits if you join Club 99.

$1,499.99
Buy now, pay later
SKU: SENGNDOE Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Key Features
  • Marin series 2 6061 aluminium frame, beyond road geometry
  • 6061 Aluminum, Straight-Blade, Post-Mount Disc Fork
  • Shimano Claris 2 x 8 Speed drivetrain
  • Promax Render R Road Mechanical Disc Brakes
  • Integrated fender, rack mounts and bottle bosses
New Arrival - Specifications yet to be released.
Season: 2022

505254565860
Stack542.5560.4574.7593.7612.7633.8
Reach369.6374.3374.8389.1397.7406.2
Headtube Angle71°72°72°72°72°72.5°
Headtube Length120135150170190210
Seattube Angle74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°
Seattube Length470490510530550570
Toptube Effective520535545565585600
BB Height271271271271271271
BB Drop727272727272
Chainstay415415415415415415
Wheelbase993.1994.3999.41019.91034.61044.5
Standover Height713732751774793813
Fork Offset505050505050
Seatpost Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2
Handlebar Width400400420420440440
Stem Length70709090110110
Crank Length170170175175175175

All lengths in millimeters

Marin Gestalt Bike Sizing Chart

Marin Bikes are Made For Fun. Since the first mountain bikes bearing the Marin name debuted in 1986, the brand has been dedicated to enriching the lives of riders by making fun, high caliber bicycles, which provide years of riding enjoyment. They operate their business based on hard work, fueled by passion, and fulfilled by the satisfaction of bringing the joy of cycling to riders across the world.


View Marin range

Click & Collect Available

• In-stock items usually ready in 4 hours* • Online Only items usually ready in 1-3 working days More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Recently viewed