Marin Alpine Trail C1 All-Mountain Bike Gloss Black/Blue (2022)

$4,899$5,499.99
Save $600.99
SKU: MAAHM4AC

Stock:
In stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Unidirectional Carbon Fiber Front Triangle, Series 4 Alloy Rear End
  • RockShox, Yari RC, Debonair 160mm Fork
  • Rock Shox Deluxe Select + RT, Debonair Shock
  • Shimano Deore 1 x 12-Speed Drivetrain
  • Shimano MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc Brakes
  • Maxxis Assegai 29 x 2.5”, MAXX TERRA, EXO+, Tubeless Ready
The Alpine Trail C1 is the ultimate full suspension 29" bike built for the all-day enduro rider who deserves their downhill fun. Alpine Trail Carbon 1 features a high modulus carbon fiber and monocoque fabrication to deliver the sturdiest and most rigid Alpine Trail yet, the frames give you the complete maximum; detailed welded joints, superbly butted tubes, and completely internally routed cables. The one-piece Rocker Link with its progressive dynamics is the heart of the MultiTrac suspension system. Its extreme durability ensures maximum directional stability and the excellent damping, even in the roughest conditions. The astonishingly stable Rocker Link allowed Marin to construct the frame without a seat stay connection, and also the shortest chain stays, as well as increased space for large tyres.
Accessories: Bolt-On Thru-Axle, Downtube Protector
Bottom bracket: Mega EXO 73mm BSA
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT420, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc, 180mm Rotor
Chain: KMC X-12 Silver and Black
Colour: Black/Blue
Crankset: FSA Comet Heavy Duty, Modular 1x, 32T Direct Mount Chainring, MegaTooth Technology, Boost Spacing
Derailleur rear: Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SGS
Fork: RockShox, Yari RC, Debonair, Rebound and Compression adjustment, 110 x 15 mm Maxle Stealth, 42 mm Offset
Frame: All New Unidirectional Carbon Fiber Front Triangle, Series 4 Alloy Rear End, 29” Wheels, 150mm Travel MultiTrac Suspension Platform, Internal Dropper Post and Rear Derailleur Housing, Chainstay Mounted Post Mount Disc Brake, 148x12mm Boost Thru- Axle, 73mm Threaded BB w/ ISCG05 Tabs
Freewheel: Shimano, Deore M6100 12-Speed, 10-51T
Grip: Marin Single Clamp Locking
Handlebar: Marin Mini-Riser, 6061 Double Butted Aluminum, 780mm Width, 28mm Rise, 5º Up, 9º Back
Handlebar stem: Marin 3D Forged Alloy, 35mm
Headset: FSA No 57, Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 1 1/8" x 1 1/2”
Hubs: Front; Shimano HF-MT410B, 110x15mm, Centerlock Rear; Shimano HB-MT410B, 148x12mm, Centerlock, Microspline Freehub Body
Rim: Marin, Double Wall Alloy, 29mm Inner, Pinned Joint, Disc Specific, 32H, Tubeless Compatible
Rotor front: Shimano 203mm Rotor
Rotor rear: Shimano 180mm Rotor
Saddle: Marin Speed Concept
Seat post: TranzX, YSP23JL, 1x Remote, Size S 125mm Travel, Size M and L 150mm Travel, Size XL 175mm Travel, 30.9mm
Shifters: Shimano Deore, 12-Speed, SL6100-IR
Shock: Rock Shox Deluxe Select + RT, Debonair Air Spring, 2 Position Compression Adjustment, Rebound Adjustment, 205x65mm, Trunnion Upper Mount, M8x25mm Lower Mount
Spokes: 14g Black Stainless Steel
Tyre front: Maxxis Assegai 29x2.5”, MAXX TERRA, EXO+, Tubeless Compatible
Tyre rear: Maxxis Assegai 29x2.5”, MAXX GRIP, DoubleDown, Tubeless Compatible
Weight: 16 kg
Wheel size: 29"

S / 15.5"M / 16"L / 16.5"XL / 17"
Stack619628632643
Reach430455480515
Headtube Angle63.5°63.5°63.5°63.5°
Headtube Length100110115130
Seattube Angle78°78°78°78°
Seattube Length390400425430
Toptube Effective561.7589615652
BB Height342342342342
BB Drop35353535
Chainstay430430430430
Wheelbase1199122912561297
Standover Height690694695698
Fork Offset44444444
Seatpost Diameter30.930.930.930.9
Handlebar Width780780780780
Stem Length35353535
Crank Length170170170170

All lengths in millimeters

Marin Alpine Trail Bike Sizing Chart

Marin Bikes are Made For Fun. Since the first mountain bikes bearing the Marin name debuted in 1986, the brand has been dedicated to enriching the lives of riders by making fun, high caliber bicycles, which provide years of riding enjoyment. They operate their business based on hard work, fueled by passion, and fulfilled by the satisfaction of bringing the joy of cycling to riders across the world.


View Marin range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed