BMC Team Machine SLR Three Road Race Bike Petrol/Red (2022)

$7,669$7,899.99
Save $230.99
SKU: 5HEI5QAP

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Accelerated composites evolution technology+ (ACE+)
  • Integrated Cockpit System (ICS)
  • Tuned Compliance Concept technology (TCC)
  • Aerocore Fork Design, Stealth Dropout, TCC Race Compliance Level
  • D-shaped seat post for aerodynamics and improved compliance
  • Aerocore system provides two integrated superlight carbon bottle cages
BMC’s cutting edge of Road Racing technology, aesthetic simplicity, innovative functionality, and legendary performance is offered in a widely accessible package with the Teammachine SLR. The premium ACE+ Aerocore Carbon frame culminates thousands of virtual prototypes to achieve the perfect balance of stiffness, weight, compliance, and aerodynamics. Resulting in incredible power transfer, precision handling and unmatched performance. The Team Machine SLR Three is equipped with a Shimano Ultegra Di2 12-speed drivetrain, with XRD-522 tubeless ready wheels and Vittoria Rubino, 25mm tyres. The Integrated Cockpit System (ICS) keeps cables out of sight and in place. A D-shaped seatpost improves compliance and aerodynamics. A new downtube shape and the optimized carbon layup further refines power transfer. The evolved Tuned Compliance Concept (TCC) means the Team machine is more compliant than even, improving traction and control.
Axles: Front: 12x100mm Thru-Axle / Rear: 12x142mm Thru-Axle
Bottom bracket: PF86 Bottom Bracket
Brakes: Shimano Ultegra, RT-MT800 Rotors (160/140)
Chain: Shimano Ultegra
Chainwheel: Shimano Ultegra 52-36T
Derailleur rear: Shimano Ultegra Di2
Fork: Teammachine SLR Carbon, TCC Race Compliance Level, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Stealth Dropout Design, 12x100mm Thru-Axle, 48mm Offset (Size 47-51), 43mm Offset (Size 54-61)
Frame: Teammachine SLR Carbon with Aerocore Design, Stealth Dropout Design, TCC Race Compliance Level, Integrated Seatpost Clamp, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm Thru-Axle, Optimized for Aerocore Bottle Cages
Freewheel: Shimano Ultegra 11-34T Cassette
Handlebar: BMC RAB 02, Ergo Top Shape, Compact Bend
Handlebar stem: BMC RSM01
Hubs: XRD-522
Rim: XRD-522, Tubeless Ready, 25 mm
Rotor front: 160mm
Rotor rear: 140mm
Saddle: Fizik Antares R7
Seat post: Teammachine SLR Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost, 15mm Offset
Tyre front: Vittoria Rubino, 700 x 25mm / Tyre clearance up to 30mm (measured width)
Tyre rear: Vittoria Rubino, 700 x 25mm / Tyre clearance up to 30mm (measured width)
Weight: 7.76kg / Weight Limit: 110kg
Wheel size: 29"
SizeXS / 47cmSM / 51cmMD / 54cmLG / 56cmXL / 58cmXXL / 61cm
Rider Height CM<166166-174172-180178-186184-192>190
Stack MM506530550565584608
Reach MM (reach)367377386392401409
Seat Tube MM (st)423468504524545574
Top Tube MM (tt)517534549559574589
Head Tube MM (ht)110130145165184210
Seat Tube Angle (sa)73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Head Angle (ha)71.571.572.372.372.372.3
Rear Center MM (rc)410410410410410410
Front Center MM (fc)568586589599614630
Wheelbase MM (wb)968986989100010151030
BB Drop MM (drop)696969696969
Fork Length MM (fl)368368368368368368
Fork Rake MM (fr)484843434343
Trail MM (trail)636363636363
Crank Length MM170170172.5172.5175175
Stem Length MM9090100110110120
Stem Angle±8±8±8±8±8±8
Bar Width MM400420420420420440
Bar Drop MM125125125125125125
Bar Reach MM707070707070
Post Offset MM151515151515
Standover Height mm717752779797817843
Seatpost Length MM330380380380380380

BMC Teammachine Bike Sizing Chart

BMC Teammachine Bike Sizing Chart

Intricate Swiss engineering is a given when you’re talking about BMC Switzerland. This premium approach to bikes goes back to 1994, when they began in Grenchen, Switzerland, where they are still housed today. With just 120 employees and three global offices, you could be surprised at the extent of their innovation. The in-house Impec Lab is the beating heart of BMC research and development thanks to some of the brightest minds in the industry keeping them at the cutting edge of design. After extensive development, BMC’s collection naturally becomes the choice of the world’s top athletes, who go on to win such races as the Tour de France, Team Time Trials, World Championships of various disciplines, and numerous Ironman Championships.

The sport of cycling is evolving at a breakneck speed – and BMC are at the front of the bunch, pushing the pace.

View BMC range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed