Cube Town Sport Hybrid Pro Easy Entry Electric Bike 500wh Battery Blue 'n' Red (2021)

$4,799$5,099.99
Save $300.99
SKU: L563K13S

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Superlite Alloy frame, Easy Entry, Comfort Ride Geometry
  • Adjustable Stem and Suspension Seatpost
  • Bosch Performance Generation 3 Drive Unit (65Nm)
  • Bosch PowerPack 500 Battery
  • Shimano Deore 10 Speed Drivetrain
  • Strong integrated Rear Carrier Rack

An urban electric hybrid bike should fit seamlessly into daily life; that’s why Cube build the Town Sport Hybrid Pro 500, its easy entry frame design makes mounting and dismounting as easy as possible, while comfort ride geometry provides a natural riding position. An adjustable stem and suspension seatpost provide a tailored fit for any rider, while a Suntour SR suspension fork reduces rider fatigue. Equipped with a powerful third generation Bosch Performance drive system and a long ranging Bosch powerpack 500 battery, the low mounting position of the motor provides a low centre of gravity for a balanced ride feel and intuitive handling. Reliable 10 Speed Shimano gearing, dependable Shimano Hydraulic Disc Brakes and wide, grippy Schwalbe Big Ben tyres, make light work of any route. Decked out with a sturdy integrated carrier, full mudguards, lights and a kickstand, the Town Sport Hybrid Pro 500 provides everything you need for any urban adventure, whatever the weather.
Accessories: KICKSTAND: Cubestand Pro, Adjustable / BELL: Mini Bell / CARRIER: Cube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
Battery: Bosch PowerPack 500 / CHARGER: Bosch 2A
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
Chain: KMC X10
Crankset: ACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
Derailleur rear: Shimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
Display: Bosch Intuvia
Fender: ACID 65
Fork: SR Suntour NEX-E25 NLO, 50mm, Lockout
Frame: Aluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
Freewheel: Shimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
Grip: Natural Fit Comfort
Handlebar: Cube Comfort Shape Bar
Handlebar stem: Satori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
Headset: Cube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano Deore HB-M6000, QR, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano Deore FH-M6000, QR, Centerlock
Light(s): FRONT: Herrmans H-Black MR8, 6-12V, DC / REAR: Herrmans H-Trace
Motor/drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Motor drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Pedals: ACID PP Trekking
Rim: Cube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Saddle: Natural Fit Shen
Seat clamp: Cube Varioclose, 31.8mm
Seat post: Cube Suspension Seatpost, 27.2mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
Weight: 25.7 kg
Wheel size: 700c

Frame sizeXXS (42cm)XS (46cm)S (50cm)M 54cm)L (58cm)
Seat tube420465480520560
Top Tube Horizontal581593605617629
Seat Angle7272727272
Head Tube Angle6970707070
Chainstays560560560560560
Head Tube (length)160165175190210
Wheelbase11731174118611981210
BB Height to Hub axle-70-70-70-70-70
Standover Height (80mm from BB)392392392392392
Saddle Height in the Lowest Position391391391391391
Reach377386395402407
Stack632641651665683
Wheel Size2828282828

Cube Town Sport Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE TOWN SPORT HYBRID SIZING CHART

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed