Cube Town Sport Hybrid One Easy Entry Electric Bike 400wh Battery Iridium 'n' Grey (2021)

$3,699$4,399.99
Save $700.99
PRICE DROP
SKU: S7NAWMEO

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Superlite Alloy Frame, Comfort ride geometry
  • Bosch Active Line Plus Gen 3 Motor
  • Bosch PowerPack 400 Battery
  • Shimano Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano 9 speed gears
  • Schwalbe Big Ben 50mm tyres

Make getting around town a pleasure with Cube’s Town Sport Hybrid One 400. Comfort Ride Geometry puts you in a natural, comfortable riding position while the powerful Bosch Active Plus third-generation drive unit with low mounted Bosch PowerPack 400 battery and Easy Entry frame design with internal cable routing provides an extremely low centre of gravity, for intuitive handling, easy mounting and dismounting as well as quick, safe stopping. Reliable 9 speed Shimano gearing provides smooth shifting; hydraulic disc brakes ensure all-weather responsive braking performance and a 50mm Suntour SR front suspension fork reduces fatigue by ironing out any bumps along the way. Decked out with a sturdy integrated rear carrier, full length mudguards, a chain cover to prevent splashback and to protect longer clothing, as well as a kickstand and dual lights, Cube’s Town Sport Hybrid One 400 is easy, comfortable and safe whether you’re on the daily commute or enjoying a cruise around town.
Accessories: MUDGUARDS: ACID 65 / KICKSTAND: Cubestand Cmpt / CARRIER: Cube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible / BELL / CHAINGUARD
Battery: Bosch PowerPack 400 / CHARGER: Bosch 2A
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
Chain: KMC X9
Crankset: ACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
Derailleur rear: Shimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
Display: Bosch Purion
Fork: SR Suntour NEX-E25, 50mm
Frame: Aluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
Freewheel: Cassette: Shimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
Grip: Natural Fit Comfort
Handlebar: Cube Comfort Shape Bar
Handlebar stem: Cube Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
Headset: Cube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Light(s): FRONT: Herrmans H-Black MR4, 6-12V, DC / REAR: Cube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
Motor/drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Motor drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Pedals: ACID PP Trekking
Rim: Cube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Saddle: Natural Fit Shen
Seat clamp: Cube Varioclose, 31.8mm
Seat post: Cube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
Weight: 24.7 kg
Wheel size: 700c

Frame sizeXXS (42cm) EEXS (46cm) EES (50cm) EEM 54cm) EEL (58cm) EE
Seat tube420465480520560
Top Tube Horizontal581593605617629
Seat Angle7272727272
Head Tube Angle6970707070
Chainstays560560560560560
Head Tube (length)160165175190210
Wheelbase11731174118611981210
BB Height to Hub axle-70-70-70-70-70
Standover Height (80mm from BB)392392392392392
Saddle Height in the Lowest Position391391391391391
Reach377386395402407
Stack632641651665683
Wheel Size2828282828

Cube Town Sport Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE TOWN SPORT HYBRID SIZING CHART

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed