Cube Ella Ride Hybrid Electric Bike 400wh Battery Rusty Orange 'n' Grey (2021)

$4,329$4,599.99
Save $270.99
SKU: OTVLYBP9

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Superlite Alloy frame, Easy Entry, Comfort Ride Geometry
  • Bosch Active Plus Generation 3 Drive Unit (50Nm)
  • Bosch PowerPack 400 Battery
  • Shimano Deore 10 Speed Drivetrain
  • Strong integrated Rear Carrier Rack

The classically cool retro styling may be the first thing you notice about the Ella Hybrid, but its beauty is more than just skin deep. The Easy Entry frame design offers easy mounting and dismounting, a chain cover protects long flowing clothing from snags and grime, while comfort ride geometry offers a natural, comfortable riding position. The Bosch Active Plus Generation 3 Drive Unit is paired with a Bosch PowerPack 400 battery, the low mounted motor providing a low centre of gravity, for a balanced ride feel and intuitive handling. The reliable Shimano Deore 10 speed drivetrain, dependable Shimano Hydraulic Disc Brakes and grippy Schwalbe Little Big Ben Tyres make light work of any route, whether on the daily commute or a trip to the shops. The sturdy rear carrier is practical and elegant, integrating seamlessly into the frame design. Full mudguards, lights and a kickstand mean the Ella Ride Hybrid 400 is already fitted with everything you need for any urban adventure.
Accessories: KICKSTAND: Cubestand Cmpt / BELL: Cube Classic / CARRIER: Cube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
Battery: Bosch PowerPack 400 / CHARGER: Bosch 2A
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
Chain: KMC X10
Crankset: ACID E-Crank, 38T, 165mm
Derailleur rear: Shimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
Display: Bosch Purion
Fender: SKS Chrom Shiny
Fork: SR Suntour NEX-E25, 50mm
Frame: Aluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
Freewheel: Shimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
Grip: Cube Retro
Handlebar: Cube Comfort Shape Bar
Handlebar stem: Cube Comfort City Stem, 31.8mm
Headset: Cube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano HB-M4050, QR, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano FH-M4050, QR, Centerlock
Light(s): FRONT: Trelock Bike-i Retro Ebike, 12V, DC / REAR: Herrmans H-Trace
Motor/drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Motor drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
Pedals: ACID PP Trekking
Rim: Cube SX24, Disc, 36H
Saddle: Cube Retro
Seat clamp: Cube Screwlock, 31.8mm
Seat post: Cube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Little Big Ben, Active, 40-622
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Little Big Ben, Active, 40-622
Weight: 24.4kg
Wheel size: 700c

Frame sizeXS (45cm)S (49cm)M (53cm)L (57cm)
Seat tube450490530570
Top Tube Horizontal578593608623
Seat Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle70707070
Chainstays455455455455
Head Tube (length)170185200220
Wheelbase1082109811141130
BB Height to Hub axle-75-75-75-75
Standover Height (50mm from BB)513511511511
Standover Height (80mm from BB)509507508509
Reach376390401410
Stack651662680697
Wheel Size28282828


Cube Ella Hybrid Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE TOWN SPORT HYBRID SIZING CHART

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed