BMC URS One Gravel Bike Blue/Yellow/Metallic (2022)

$4,079$4,199.99
Save $120.99
SKU: 6BKNBO6D

Stock:
Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • URS premium carbon frame with Micro Travel Technology
  • URS premium carbon fork with Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel
  • URS premium carbon D-shape seatpost with D-fender mount
  • Internal cable management, including hub dynamo and dropper post
  • Easy access Di2 junction box integrated in downtube
  • Hidden fender and Rack mounts + 3rd water bottle mount on downtube
The URS ONE takes the exciting performance and versatility of its premium road racing siblings and adds accessibility for riders to answer the call of the wild. Featuring BMC’s revolutionary tuned compliance concept (TCC) in a premium carbon frameset with gravel+ geometry. MTT Micro travel technology and numerous accessory mounts ensure its fully equipped to roam until the cows come home. The SRAM Apex 1x11-speed drivetrain, DT Swiss C1850 Spline wheelset, WTB tires and saddle, plus Easton bar with non-ICS stem provide excellent performance, perfect power transfer and complete control on even the most challenging terrain. A slack 70-degree head angle creates a long front-end and wheelbase for incredible stability. For a more mountain specific setup there is a 45mm tire clearance, a clean mounting solution for bigger rotors, hub-dynamo cable routing and compatibility with a Fox 32 SVC AX suspension fork.
Axles: Front: 12x100mm Thru-Axle / Rear: 12x142mm Thru-Axle
Bottom bracket: PF86 Bottom Bracket
Brakes: SRAM APEX HRD-A1, Centerline Rotors (180/160)
Chain: SRAM APEX 11 Speed
Chainwheel: SRAM APEX 1 40T
Derailleur rear: SRAM APEX 1 Long Cage
Fork: URS Premium Carbon with Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel, Internal Brake & Hub Dynamo Cable Routing, Fender Mounts, Flat Mount Disc, 12x100mm Thru-Axle
Frame: URS Premium Carbon with Micro Travel Technology, Tuned Compliance Concept Gravel, Gravel+ Geometry, Internal Cable Routing, Fender and Rack Mounts, PF86 Bottom Bracket, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm Thru-Axle
Freewheel: SRAM PG 1130 APEX 11-42T Cassette
Handlebar: Easton EA50 AX
Handlebar stem: Easton EA50 AX
Hubs: DT Swiss 370 Spline Disc
Rim: DT Swiss C1850 SPLINE, 23mm
Rotor front: 180mm
Rotor rear: 160mm
Saddle: WTB SL8 Steel Medium
Seat post: URS Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost
Tyre front: WTB Raddler, 700 x 40mm with clearance up to 45mm (measured width)
Tyre rear: WTB Raddler, 700 x 40mm with clearance up to 45mm (measured width)
Weight: 9.20kg / Weight Limit: 120kg
Wheel size: 700c
SizeS / 43cmM / 46cmL / 49cmXL / 53cm
Rider Height CM<170172-180178-188186-196
Stack MM538569603641
Reach MM (reach)403415419429
Seat Tube MM431459492527
Top Tube MM557578591612
Head Tube MM113146172207
Seat Tube Angle74.074.074.074.0
Head Angle70.070.070.070.0
Rear Center MM425425425425
Front Center MM625648665700
Wheelbase MM1041106410811105
BB Drop MM69696969
Fork Length MM407407407407
Fork Rake MM45454545
Trail MM77777777
Crank Length MM170172.5172.5175
Stem Length MM70708090
Bar Width MM42424444
Bar Drop MM120120120120
Bar Reach MM80808080
Standover Height mm748778810846
Seatpost Length MM330380430430

BMC Road Bike Sizing Chart

BMC Roadmachine Bike Sizing Chart

Intricate Swiss engineering is a given when you’re talking about BMC Switzerland. This premium approach to bikes goes back to 1994, when they began in Grenchen, Switzerland, where they are still housed today. With just 120 employees and three global offices, you could be surprised at the extent of their innovation. The in-house Impec Lab is the beating heart of BMC research and development thanks to some of the brightest minds in the industry keeping them at the cutting edge of design. After extensive development, BMC’s collection naturally becomes the choice of the world’s top athletes, who go on to win such races as the Tour de France, Team Time Trials, World Championships of various disciplines, and numerous Ironman Championships.

The sport of cycling is evolving at a breakneck speed – and BMC are at the front of the bunch, pushing the pace.

View BMC range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

You may also like

Recently viewed