BMC Road Machine One Endurance Road Bike White/Black (2022)

$8,249$8,499.99
Save $250.99
SKU: 0EETXOPO

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Premium Swiss engineered BMC Carbon Frame and Fork
  • Endurance Tuned Compliance Concept (TCC)
  • D-Shaped Carbon seatpost, integrated seat clamp
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 2x12-speed drivetrain
  • Shimano Ultegra hydraulic disc brakes
  • BMC CRD-321 tubeless ready wheelset
  • Vittoria Rubino 28mm tyres, clearance up to 33mm
The BMC Roadmachine One is a serious bike, with intelligent Shimano Ultegra Di2 electronic shifting and a standout Swiss designed carbon frame with expertly designed compliance and lateral stiffness that allows this bike to be both a versatile endurance focused build, comfortable even on the most grueling rides, and an agile speed machine with rapid acceleration and precision handling. The new 2022 model offers a 2x12 speed Shimano Ultegra drivetrain paired with Shimano Ultegra Hydraulic Disc Brakes for smooth shifting and braking performance even in the most extreme conditions. BMC’s own proprietary CRD carbon wheelset unites BMC’s class leading Carbon with endurance performance and top-notch aerodynamics, fitted with Race ready Vittoria Rubino 28mm tyres, with spacing to fit up to 33mm. The Roadmachine One is an expertly crafted bike, built to perform under pressure, offering a premium riding experience no matter what you throw at it.
Brakes: Shimano Ultegra, RT-MT800 Rotors (160/140)
Chain: Shimano Ultegra 12spd
Chainwheel: Shimano Ultegra 12spd 50-34T
Derailleur rear: Shimano Ultegra Di2 12spd
Freewheel: Shimano Ultegra 12spd 11-34T Cassette
Handlebar: BMC RAB 02, Ergo Top Shape, Compact Bend
Handlebar stem: BMC ICS1 - Integrated Cockpit Design
Hubs: CRD-321
Rim: CRD-321 Carbon, Tubeless Ready, 35mm
Rotor front: 160mm
Rotor rear: 140mm
Saddle: Fizik Taiga
Seat post: Roadmachine Premium Carbon D-Shaped Seatpost
Tyre front: VITTORIA RUBINO, 28mm/ Clearance up to 33mm (Measured Width)
Tyre rear: VITTORIA RUBINO, 28mm/ Clearance up to 33mm (Measured Width)
Weight: Rider weight limit: 110kg
Wheel size: 700c
Size47 / XS51 / SM54 / MD56 / LG58 / XL61 / XXL
Rider Height CM<166166-174172-180178-186184-192>190
Stack MM516541562586610644
Reach MM (reach)374382386390394398
Seat Tube MM (st)420457500522539573
Top Tube MM (tt)522532546556568583
Head Tube MM (ht)112139156181206242
Seat Tube Angle (sa)74.274.274.274.274.274.2
Head Angle (ha)71.271.272.072.072.072.0
Rear Center MM (rc)410410410410410410
Front Center MM (fc)583599597609621635
Wheelbase MM (wb)982999997100810201035
BB Drop MM (drop)717171717171
Fork Length MM (fl)375375375375375375
Fork Rake MM (fr)505045454545
Trail MM (trail)636363636363
Crank Length MM170170172.5172.5175175
Stem Length MM9090100110110120
Stem Angle-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5
Bar Width MM400420420420420440
Bar Drop MM125125125125125125
Bar Reach MM707070707070
Post Offset MM151515151515
Standover Height mm719750782805825859
Seatpost Length MM330380380380380430


BMC Roadmachine Bike Sizing Chart

BMC Roadmachine Bike Sizing Chart

Intricate Swiss engineering is a given when you’re talking about BMC Switzerland. This premium approach to bikes goes back to 1994, when they began in Grenchen, Switzerland, where they are still housed today. With just 120 employees and three global offices, you could be surprised at the extent of their innovation. The in-house Impec Lab is the beating heart of BMC research and development thanks to some of the brightest minds in the industry keeping them at the cutting edge of design. After extensive development, BMC’s collection naturally becomes the choice of the world’s top athletes, who go on to win such races as the Tour de France, Team Time Trials, World Championships of various disciplines, and numerous Ironman Championships.

The sport of cycling is evolving at a breakneck speed – and BMC are at the front of the bunch, pushing the pace.

View BMC range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed