Cube Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro Electric Mountain Bike 504wh Battery Black 'n 'Red (2021)

$7,099$7,299.99
Save $200.99
SKU: W2EGFOL0

Stock:
Low stock

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Aluminum Superlite Frame, Agile Comfort Geometry
  • Sram SX Eagle 12-Speed Drivetrain
  • Shimano BR-MT420/MT400, Hydro Disc Brakes
  • Bosch Performance CX Generation 4 Motor
  • Bosch PowerTube 500 Fully integrated Battery
  • Kickstand/Fender/Luggage Carrier Mounting Points
  • Size Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")

Sleek, comfortable and practical, the Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro 500 provides everything you need for epic trail adventures. Bosch's powerful fourth-generation Performance CX drive unit is paired with a fully integrated Powertube 500 battery. The RockShox Recon Air RL fork and RockShox Deluxe Select shock ensure consistent performance while Cube’s four-bar suspension platform helps further isolate the rider from trail vibration. With Agile Comfort Geometry, a Boost 148 rear end and 1.5in head tube, the bike delivers precise handling and lasting comfort. Sram’s XS Eagle 1x12 drivetrain offers a wide gear range capable of taking on any trail adventures, matched with burly Shimano Hydro Disc Brakes. Ready to be mounted with mudguards, a luggage carrier and even a kickstand, your weekend trail rider can be quickly converted into a daily commuter. Fitted with impressive 2.60” Schwalbe Smart Sam tyres and with Cube’s size split system, size XS rolls on 27.5” wheels, and sizes SM up roll on 29ers.
Battery: Bosch PowerTube 500 / CHARGER: Bosch 2A
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT420/MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
Chain: Sram SX Eagle™
Crankset: ACID E-Crank, 38T
Derailleur rear: Sram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
Display: Bosch Purion
Fork: RockShox Recon Air RL, Tapered, 15x110mm, eMTB Approved, 120mm
Frame: Aluminum Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Comfort Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
Freewheel: CASSETTE: Sram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
Grip: Natural Fit All Terrain
Handlebar: Newmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
Handlebar stem: CUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
Headset: ACROS AZX, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
Motor/drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4
Motor drive unit: Bosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4
Pedals: CUBE PP MTB
Rim: CUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Saddle: Natural Fit Sequence
Seat clamp: CUBE Varioclose Semi Integrated, 34.9mm
Seat post: CUBE Performance Post, 30.9mm
Shock: RockShox Deluxe Select, 185x55mm, Rebound Adjust, Trunnion Mount / HARDWARE: Top: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 30x8mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
Weight: 24.7 kg
Wheel size: 29" / 27.5"

INFOXS-15"S-16"M-18"L-20"XL-22"
Seat Tube370390420465515
Top Tube Horizontal573.3582590611636
Seat Tube Angle75.375.375.375.375.3
Head Tube Angle6767676767
Chain Stays490490490490490
Head Tube119117127137152
Wheelbase12041214122312451272
BB-Height to Hub-17.5-37.5-37.5-37.5-37.5
Rear Travel120120120120120
Standover Height754779781783821
Reach428426431449470
Stack581613622632645
Wheelsize27.529292929

Cube Stereo Bike Sizing Chart

Cube Stereo Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed