Cube Stereo 150 C:62 Race All-Mountain Bike Olive 'n' Grey (2021)

$4,299$6,299.99
Save $2,000.99
Clearance
SKU: D56R7UZQ

Stock:
Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

No Courier Delivery

• This item is unavailable to be shipped with a courier More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Carbon Frame
  • Sram GX Eagle 12 Speed Drivetrain
  • Magura MT Thirty Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • RockShox Lyrik Select 160mm Fork
  • RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ Shock
  • Newmen Evolution SL A.30 29er Tubeless Ready Wheels
  • Maxxis Minion DHF, Dual Compound, EXO, TR Tyres
No need to choose between form or function, uphill or downhill; the Stereo 150 C:62 Race 29 is equally happy descending the gnarliest descents as it is picking a steady route up a long alpine climb. The C:62 carbon frame is light, tough and stiff, creating an efficient frame with ultra clean lines. The RockShox Lyrik Select fork and Super Deluxe Select+ shock work in perfect harmony with Cube’s precise kinematics. Spec’d with Sram’s 1×12 GX transmission and new 52-tooth sprocket, powerful magura MT Thirty hydro disc brakes (4 piston front, 2 piston rear) and oversized 203/180 rotors to provide complete and total trail domination. The Newmen Evolution wheels are designed to be punished, come with upgraded three-pawl freehub’s and are fitted with Maxxis Minion DHF, Dual Compound, EXO, Tubeless Ready Tyres. The Boost 148 rear axle spacing works with the tapered head tube, oversized down tube and short chainstay to deliver precision handling and efficient climbing.
Brakes: Magura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
Chain: Sram SX Eagle™
Crankset: Sram GX Eagle™ Boost DUB, 30T, 170mm
Derailleur rear: CUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Fork: RockShox Lyrik Select, Tapered, 110x15mm, 160mm
Frame: C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ATG, ETC 4-Link, ISCG Mount, Boost 148, AXH
Freewheel: Sram XG-1275, 10-52T Cassette
Grip: CUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Handlebar: Race Face Chester 35, 780mm
Handlebar stem: Race Face Aeffect R 35
Headset: VP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
Rim: Newmen Evolution SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
Saddle: Natural Fit Nuance Lite
Seat clamp: CUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Seat post: CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 150mm (125mm for size S)
Shock: RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ DebonAir, 185x55mm, Trunnion Mount / HARDWARE: Top: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22x8mm
Tyre front: Maxxis Minion DHF, Dual Compound / EXO, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 WT
Tyre rear: Maxxis Minion DHR II, Dual Compound / EXO, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 WT
Weight: 13.4 kg
Wheel size: 29"

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal571592616643
Seat Angle75.575.575.575.5
Head Tube Angle66666666
Chainstays435435435435
Head Tube (length)95100110130
Wheelbase1167118912131241
BB Height to Hub axle-34-34-34-34
Rear Suspension Travel150150150150
Standover Height (50mm from BB)715747766.6802
Standover Height (80mm from BB)736752.6766801
Reach417437457477
Stack619624633651
Wheel Size29292929

Cube Stereo Bike Sizing Chart

Cube Stereo Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

You may also like

Recently viewed