Cube Access WS Pro Women’s Hardtail Mountain Bike Ice Blue 'n' Orange (2021)

$1,049$1,149.99
Save $100.99
COURIER DELIVERY
SKU: B0UDTLAE

Stock:
Sold out

5% Best Price Guarantee

If you find a cheaper price, we will beat it by 5%*

- Applies to any cheaper price found in New Zealand.

- When the competitor's final price inclusive of any taxes and delivery fees.

- Excludes Garmin products, other exclusions apply.

Check available shipping methods

Click & Collect Available

• Pick-up In-store in 1-2 days* • Only available on items already in-stock at your local store  More info »

Courier Delivery Available

• $6.99 for orders $99 & under • Free for orders over $99 • $59.99 for bikes & bulky items • Bikes will be delivered boxed More info »

99 Bikes Home Delivery Available

Assembled Bikes delivered straight to your door • Available on all Bikes in Auckland & Christchurch • $29 flat rate More info »

Perfect Ride Guarantee

If you don't love it, you can swap it, up to 30 days from purchase!* Learn more »

Free Bike Build

We'll build your bike for free when you click and collect at any 99 Bikes store.

First Free Tune-up

Every bike come with a complimentary free tune-up and safety check. Learn more »

Please note, due to challenges in the product supply chain, bike specifications are subject to change without notice. Specifications listed below may not match exactly as shown in the photo.

Key Features
  • Lightweight women’s fit alloy frame, internal cable routing
  •  2 x 9 Shimano Altus/Alivio Drivetrain (18 Speed)
  • 100mm SR Suntour XCM Fork with lockout
  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc Brakes
  • 27.5" wheels: XS (13.5"), SM (16")
  • 29" wheels: MD (17"), LG (19")
Cube’s Access WS Pro is the perfect mountain bike for female riders who are looking for a versatile, confidence inspiring mountain bike that is just as comfortable exploring new trails as it is on trips around town. The women’s specific frame geometry provides a fit tailored for female riders and with Cube’s size split system, providing 27.5” wheels on smaller sizes and 29ers on larger sizes, it means that every rider can find her ideal fit. The 2x9 speed Shimano drivetrain offers plenty of gears to tackle some proper terrain, while the Suntour front suspension fork smooths out the ride, reducing rider fatigue. Shimano Hydraulic Disc Brakes offer all conditions braking performance, while grippy Schwalbe Smart Sam Active Tyres are excellent all-rounders, providing a balance between tread and rolling resistance for riders who like to switch between on and off-road terrain. With the versatility and reliability for adventures all year round, this is the ideal women’s mountain bike.
Brakes: Shimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake
Chain: KMC X9
Crankset: Shimano FC-MT210, 36x22T
Derailleur rear: Shimano Alivio RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
Fork: SR Suntour XCM RL Disc, 100mm, Remote Lockout
Frame: Aluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready
Freewheel: Shimano CS-HG201-9, 11-36T Cassette
Grip: CUBE Performance Grip
Handlebar: CUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
Handlebar stem: CUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
Headset: CUBE FPH868p, Semi-Integrated
Hubs: FRONT: Shimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock / REAR: Shimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Pedals: CUBE PP MTB
Rim: CUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Rotor front: 160mm
Rotor rear: 160mm
Saddle: Natural Fit Venec Lite
Seat clamp: CUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Seat post: CUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Tyre front: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
Tyre rear: Schwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
Weight: 14.3 kg
Wheel size: 29" / 27.5"

Frame sizeXS (13.5")S (16")M (17")
L (19")
Seat tube355405420470
Top Tube Horizontal540556570590
Seat Angle7473.57373
Head Tube Angle696969.570
Chainstays427427450450
Head Tube (length)111114113.5124.5
Wheelbase1047105811001121
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-51.5-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)656694701735
Standover Height (80mm from BB)671707717747
Reach367.94377.43384.1401.06
Stack
597.05602.85627.6637.87
Wheel Size
27.527.529
29

Cube Access Bike Sizing Chart

Cube Access Bike Sizing Chart

CUBE was founded in 1993 in Waldershof, Bavaria by Marcus Puerner. Over the years the company has become a market leader in several European countries in the middle and premium mountain bike and road bike segments. The brand is available through specialist retailers in 67 countries worldwide. The current product portfolio consists of more than 350 different bikes and E-bikes. Ergonomically optimised bikes for women and kids as well as a clothing and accessories line complement the product range.

View Cube range

For just $5, you can join Club 99 and you’ll gain access to exclusive benefits that will ensure you make the most of your bike purchase both in store and online. The ride starts with Club 99.

You may also like

Recently viewed